INFORMATION REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

 

DATA CONTROLLERS
(i2i) Platform S.r.l.s. based in Assisi, via Giovanni Becchetti 89 and all subsidiaries or associated companies, namely:
KGD S.r.l.s. with registered office in Grottaminarda (Av), VAT number 03000320642.

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)
Address: via Giovanni Becchetti 89 Assisi (PG)
E-mail address: info@alfassa.net

 

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT
Communications without sharing sensitive data, including from third parties, via e-mail, with manual or automatic methods, social networks or computer applications for instant messaging, with purposes such as:

  • Communications of an informative ("Newsletter") or commercial nature;

  • Communication of the results of market studies and statistical analyzes by third parties;

  • Communications to encourage participation in circuit activities ("Brainstorming");

  • Promotional and commercial communications relating to services / products;

  • Reporting of corporate events or fairs

  • Reporting on a complementary basis of concrete business opportunities ("Matching").

Communication with the sharing of sensitive data also by third parties through e-mail, with manual or automatic methods, takes place only upon the signing of a specific agreement, therefore regulated within the same. with purposes such as:

  • Communications of an informative ("Newsletter") or commercial nature;

  • Communication of the results of market studies and statistical analyzes by third parties;

  • Communications to encourage participation in circuit activities ("Brainstorming");

  • Promotional and commercial communications relating to services / products;

  • Reporting of corporate events or fairs;

  • Reporting on a complementary basis of concrete business opportunities ("Matching").

The communications will be related to the profiling that is configured on the basis of your preferences and interests in reference to the specialized development programs by market, sector or channels, specifically, in relation to the topics of the questionnaire and the feedback to the brainstorming and cooperative learning procedures.

Legal obligations: fulfill obligations under regulations and applicable national and supranational legislation.

Rights of the Joint Controllers: if necessary, to ascertain, exercise or defend the rights of the Joint Controllers in court.

Operation of the Sites: the IT systems and software procedures used to operate the Sites acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which, by their very nature, could, through processing and association with data held by the Joint Controllers or by third parties, allow users to be identified on the Sites.

LEGAL BASIS OF THE PROCESSING

Contractual purpose: Execution of the contract of which the interested party is a part.

General marketing purposes of the Joint Controllers: legitimate interest of the Joint Controllers pursuant to art. 130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 196/2003 and subsequent amendments.

Marketing and profiling purposes: consent (optional and revocable at any time).

Legal obligations: need to fulfill legal obligations.

Rights of the owner: legitimate interest.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

Contractual purposes, Legal obligations: for the entire contractual duration and, after termination, for 10 years.

General marketing purposes of the Joint Controllers: up to the exercise of the right of opposition exercisable.

Marketing and profiling purposes: up to the revocation of consent for this purpose.

Rights of the owner: in the event of a legal dispute, for the entire duration of the same, up to the exhaustion of the terms of enforceability of the appeal actions.

Operation of the Sites: for the duration of the browsing session on the Sites.

Once the aforementioned storage deadlines have elapsed, your personal data will be destroyed, deleted or made anonymous, compatibly with the technical cancellation and backup procedures.

PERSONAL DATA

Personal data processed for contractual purposes, legal obligations, rights of the owner, marketing and profiling purposes or for sending newsletters are the personal and contact data.

The personal data processed in the IP addresses or the domain names of the computers used by the users who connect to the Sites, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.), other parameters relating to the operating system and the environment informs

 © 2012 - 2019 Copyright ALFASSA. All rights reserved